From the menu on the left, please click on the type of class you are interested in registering for.
Classes will be listed by the day of the week.

Please note! You can register for both Aquatics and Community Ed & Re classes at the same time.


Remember that you are not registered for a class until your payment is complete.

If you need financial assistance, please contact the Community Ed & Rec Office (835-4052 or 835-4097) or the Pool Office (835-4040) before you register for a class.


KIDS ART/CRAFTS
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register DIY Zen Garden (Ages 10 & Up) Art/Crafts 11/7/2019 - 11/7/2019 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Th RCI Info
Register Drawing Is Fun (K-4) Arts/Crafts 10/30/2019 - 12/11/2019 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM W NKE Info
Waitlist Halloween Art Workshop ( K-4 ) Arts/Crafts 10/15/2019 - 10/22/2019 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Tu NKE Info
Register Holiday Card Making ( K-7 ) Arts/Crafts 12/9/2019 - 12/12/2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Th PVE Info
Register Homemade for the Holidays ( K-7 ) Art/Crafts 12/5/2019 - 12/5/2019 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM Th PVE Info
Register Homemade for the Holidays (K-7) Art/Crafts 12/4/2019 - 12/4/2019 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM W PVE Info
Register Junior Van Goghs ( K-7) Art/Crafts 10/15/2019 - 10/29/2019 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tu NKE Info
Register Junior Van Goghs (K-7) Art/Crafts 11/5/2019 - 11/19/2019 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tu NKE Info
Register Junior Van Goghs (K-7) Art/Crafts 12/3/2019 - 12/10/2019 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tu NKE Info
Register Kaleidoscope Art (K-8) Art/Crafts 11/21/2019 - 11/21/2019 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM Th PVE Info
Register Perler Bead Fun! (Gr. K-8) Art/Crafts 10/17/2019 - 10/17/2019 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM Th PVE Info
KIDS FITNESS
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Waitlist Flipped Out Tumbling! BKE ( Gr. 1-4 ) Fitness/Dance 11/5/2019 - 12/3/2019 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM Tu BKE Info
KIDS MUSIC
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Winter Musical ( Gr. 1-6 ) 6:00 Music 11/1/2019 - 12/13/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM F PVE Info
Waitlist Winter Musical ( Gr. 1-6 ) 3:30 Music 11/1/2019 - 12/13/2019 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM F PVE Info
KIDS ENRICHMENT
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Beginning Equestrian Skills ( Gr. 1-9 ) Enrichment (122) 12/2/2019 - 12/16/2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM M Lindenhof Info
Register Beginning Equestrian Skills (Gr. 1-9 ) Enrichment (114) 11/4/2019 - 11/18/2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM M Lindenhof Info
Register Grandmasters of Chess ( Gr. K-4 ) Enrichment 10/16/2019 - 11/20/2019 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM W NKE Info
Register Grandmasters of Chess - RCI (Gr. 5-6) Enrichment 11/7/2019 - 12/19/2019 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Th RCI Info
Register Kids Night Out (Gr 1-6) Enrichment 11/16/2019 - 11/16/2019 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Sa RCI Info
Register Local Spanish, Global Experience! Session 2 ( Gr. K-4 ) Enrichment 2/10/2020 - 4/20/2020 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM M NKE Info
KIDS HEALTH/SAFETY
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Home Alone Safety for Children (Ages 8-12 w/ Parent) Health/Safety 12/14/2019 - 12/14/2019 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sa RCI Info
Waitlist Red Cross Babysitter Training (Age 10 1/2 +) Health/Safety 11/9/2019 - 11/9/2019 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Sa D.O. Info
Register Red Cross Babysitter Training (Age 10 1/2 +) Health/Safety 1/11/2020 - 1/11/2020 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Sa D.O. Info
KIDS S.T.E.M.
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Junior Coding with Scratch - BKE ( Gr. 2-4) Technology 11/11/2019 - 12/9/2019 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM M BKE Info
Waitlist Junior Coding with Scratch (Gr. 2-4) Technology 11/13/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM W NKE Info
Register STEM Club: Engineering Explorations - BKE ( Gr. K-4 ) STEM 11/6/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM W BKE Info
Register STEM Club: Engineering Explorations (Gr. K-4) STEM 11/5/2019 - 12/17/2019 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM Tu NKE Info
Register STEM Club: Tech Adventures - RCI ( Gr. 5-6 ) STEM 11/5/2019 - 12/17/2019 3:25 PM - 4:55 PM Tu RCI Info
KIDS MINDFULNESS
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Mindful Kids (Gr. 4K-1 ) Mindfulness 11/12/2019 - 12/17/2019 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tu PVE Info
PRESCHOOL CLASSES
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Play and Learn (Ages 0-3) Session 2 Enrichment 11/1/2019 - 12/20/2019 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM F NKE Info
Register Play and Learn (Ages 0-3) Session 2 Enrichment 10/28/2019 - 12/16/2019 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM M NKE Info
Waitlist Play Crew (Ages 3-5) - Session 2 Enrichment 11/12/2019 - 1/14/2020 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM Tu NKE Info
Waitlist Play Crew (Ages 3-5) - Session 2 Enrichment 11/13/2019 - 1/15/2020 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM W NKE Info
PRESCHOOL/KIDS DANCE
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Waitlist Beginning Ballet (Ages 5-7) Fitness/Dance 11/7/2019 - 12/12/2019 6:40 PM - 7:10 PM Th NKE Info
Register Beginning Ballet (Ages 5-7) Fitness/Dance 11/9/2019 - 12/14/2019 9:35 AM - 10:05 AM Sa NKE Info
Waitlist Pre Ballet (Ages 3-4) Fitness/Dance 11/7/2019 - 12/12/2019 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Th NKE Info
Waitlist Pre Ballet (Ages 3-4) Fitness/Dance 11/9/2019 - 12/14/2019 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Sa NKE Info
Waitlist Pre-Ballet (Ages 3-4) 6:05pm Fitness/Dance 11/7/2019 - 12/12/2019 6:05 PM - 6:35 PM Th NKE Info
Register Tap II (Ages 10+) Fitness/Dance 11/7/2019 - 12/12/2019 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM Th NKE Info
PARENTING
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Parenting the Love and Logic Way Parenting 10/30/2019 - 12/11/2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM W D.O. Info
Register The Nurtured Heart Approach (Parents of children 3-18) Parenting 11/4/2019 - 11/25/2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM M TBD Info
ADULT/OLDER TEEN ARTS & CRAFTS
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Art with Heart - Snowman and the Moon Art/Crafts 11/7/2019 - 11/7/2019 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM Th RCI Info
Register Candles and Air Fresheners Arts/Crafts 10/29/2019 - 10/29/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Tu TBD Info
Register Fused Glass Dichroic Jewerly Art/Crafts 11/26/2019 - 11/26/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Tu Home Studi Info
Register Fused Glass Holiday Gifts Art/Crafts 12/4/2019 - 12/4/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM W Home Studi Info
Register Fused Glass: Glow in the Dark Jewlery Arts/Crafts 10/17/2019 - 10/17/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Th Home Studi Info
Register Glass Etching Arts/Crafts 11/19/2019 - 11/19/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Tu TBD Info
Register Introduction to Brioche Knitting Arts/Crafts 12/3/2019 - 12/3/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Tu NKE Info
Register Knitting in the Round Art/Crafts 10/22/2019 - 11/5/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Tu NKE Info
ADULT MINDFULNESS
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Intermediate Mindful Yoga Mindfulness 10/28/2019 - 12/9/2019 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM M PVE Info
Register Mindful Yoga All Levels Mindfulness 10/28/2019 - 12/9/2019 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM M PVE Info
Register Mindfulness Workshop II - Awareness of Thoughts Mindfulness 10/17/2019 - 10/17/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Th PVE Info
Register Mindfulness Workshop III - Embracing Emotions Mindfulness 11/21/2019 - 11/21/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Th PVE Info
Register Mindfulness Workshop IV - Cultivating Kindness and Compassion Mindfulness 12/19/2019 - 12/19/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Th PVE Info
ADULT/OLDER TEEN FITNESS
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Fit Fun Bootcamp Morning - Ongoing Sport/Fitness 1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019 5:30 AM - 6:15 AM M,W,F NKE Info
Register PI-YO Fitness/Dance 10/29/2019 - 12/10/2019 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM Tu PVE Info
Register THRIVE Fitness Fitness/Dance 11/5/2019 - 11/26/2019 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Tu,Th OHS Info
Register THRIVE Fitness Fitness/Dance 12/3/2019 - 12/19/2019 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Tu,Th OHS Info
Register WERQ Dance Fitness/Dance 10/20/2019 - 11/24/2019 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Su NKE Info
Register WERQ Dance Fitness/Dance 10/22/2019 - 11/26/2019 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Tu NKE Info
Register WERQ Dance Fitness/Dance 10/26/2019 - 11/30/2019 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Sa NKE Info
Register Zumba Fitness /Dance 10/29/2019 - 12/10/2019 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Tu PVE Info
ADUILT ENRICHMENT
Activity Name Code Dates Times Days Location
Register Independence Basics (Adult 18+) Enrichment 9/19/2019 - 12/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Th OHS Info
Register Meal Planning Cooking 10/30/2019 - 11/20/2019 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM W Info